We are sorry, there are no reviews yet for this tour.

Country Info

Itinerary

Inclusions

Exclusions

*Visa fees and formalities *Travel Insurance *Additional Meals excluding what is mentioned in the itinerary *Any expenses of personal nature *Any expenses caused by reasons beyond our control such as natural calamities (landslides, floods), excess baggage, flight postponements, medical evacuations, any accidents, riots, strikes, or airline or hotel policies etc *Service Tax of 3.09% will be applicable on the total package

Visa Requirements

Who requires a visa?Depending on the length of study, as well as nationality, either a visitor or student visa may be required. Citizens of the following countries may not require a visa if: – staying 90 days or less – studying one course For longer stays, a student visa and/or a student permit may be required. Andorra, Ireland, Portugal***, Argentina, Israel, Qatar, Austria, Italy, San Marino, Bahrain, Japan, Saudi Arabia, Belgium, Korea (South), Singapore, Brazil, Kiribati, Slovenia, Brunei, Kuwait, South Africa, Canada, Liechtenstein, Spain, Chile, Luxembourg, Sweden, Denmark, Malaysia, Switzerland, Finland, Malta, Tuvalu, France, Mexico, United Arab Emirates (UAE), Germany, Monaco, Uruguay, Greece****, Nauru, USA, Hong Kong**, Norway, Vatican City, Hungary, Netherlands, Zimbabwe, Iceland, Oman, Latvia*, Slovak Republic, Taiwan, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Estonia*, Czech Republic, Lithuania*, Poland, Romania. * Visa waiver does not apply to people travelling on alien’s (non-citizen’s) passports issued by these countries. ** Residents of Hong Kong travelling on Hong Kong Special Administrative Region or British National (Overseas) passports. *** Portuguese passport holders must also have the right to live permanently in Portugal. **** Greek passport holders whose passports were issued on and after 1 January 2006. (Greek passports issued before 1 January 2006 are not acceptable for travel after 1 January 2007.) British citizens and other British passports holders who have evidence of the right to live permanently in the United Kingdom, may be granted a Visitor’s Permit valid for 6 months on arrival. Nationals of countries not listed above may need to apply for a visa to enter New Zealand. What documents will be required? Required by all entering New Zealand: a valid ticket to exit New Zealand sufficient money for self-support a passport valid for 3 months beyond the scheduled date of departure from New Zealand In addition, those applying for a visitor’s visa may also need to supply the following: Completed application form A recent passport-size photograph Evidence of financial-support or sponsorship Evidence of onward travel